Past Awards

2017 Award Winners

Ed Abramoski Scholarship Award –   Christopher Durr, Ithaca College

NYSATA Scholarship – Christina Jones, Ithaca College

District II Award – Jacob Radlich, Canisius College

Paul DeMartinis Memorial Scholarship – Sierra Wilde, Hofstra University

2016 Award Winners

Ed Abramoski Scholarship Award –    Abrianna D’Onofrio, Ithaca College (pictured)

NYSATA Scholarship – Anne Bae, Stony Brook University

District II Award – Breanna Fortney,  SUNY Brockport

Paul DeMartinis Memorial Scholarship – Trevor Thompson, Ithaca College

Click HERE to see the 2016 Award Winners.

2015 Award Winners

Ed Abramoski Scholarship Award – Daniel Camillone – College at Brockport

NYSATA Scholarship – Samantha Calvet – Hofstra University (pictured)

District II Award – Bennett Quigley – Canisius College

Thomas J. Sheehan Jr. Award – Said Hamdan, MS, ATC – Long Island University

Click HERE to see the 2015 Award Winners.

2014 Award Winners

Ed Abramoski Scholarship Award – Michelle Bandell – Hofstra University (pictured)

NYSATA Scholarship – Norville Yearwood – Dominican College

District II Award – Andrew Claypool – Ithaca College

Kent Scriber Recognition Award – Bob O’Malley, MEd, ATC – Excelsior Orthopedics

Sciera Service Award – Kristy Hart, MS, ATC, CSCS

Thomas J. Sheehan Jr. Award – Tim Neal, MS, ATC – Syracuse University

Hall of Fame Award – Andy Smith, MS, ATC – Canisius College

Joe Abraham Award – Hendrick Hudson High School and Megan Greiner, ATC

Click HERE to see the 2014 Award Winners.

2013 Award Winners

Ed Abramoski Scholarship Award – Julian Rivera, Ithaca College

NYSATA Scholarship – Kara Miller, SUNY Brockport

District II Award – Emily Hunt, SUNY Cortland

Sciera Service Award – Paul Lasinski, Harborsfield Central School District

New Kent Scriber Recognition Award –

  • Kent Scriber, EdD, PT, ATC, Ithaca College

  • E. James Swenson, MD, University of Rochester Medical Center

Click HERE to see the 2013 Award Winners.

2012 Award Winners

Ed Abramoski Scholarship Award – James Newton, Ithaca College

NYSATA Scholarship – Ruth Gillespie, Stony Brook University

District II Award – Alexis Schmidtke, SUNY Brockport (pictured)

Hall of Fame – Tim Kelly, US Military Academy at West Point

 

Click HERE to see the 2012 Award Winners.

Please reload